Carb Caps
Carb caps are small dabbing accessories that are meant to cap off the top of a dab nail or quartz banger. Its job is to restrict airflow in a controlled way that prevents your wax from burning too quickly. This allows for smoother inhales with a higher terpene and cannabinoid content.
A carb cap offers more control over each dab. Before they existed, users got a blast of vaporized concentrate that could be harsh. Or even awful in flavor simply lacking in potency and desired effect. Essentially, carb caps reduce the air pressure, which lowers the boiling point of the actual wax for a better effect.
Different quartz dab bangers are compatible with certain styles of dab caps. Like bubble caps are best used with beveled top quartz banger nails. While directional carb caps work best with flat top bangers.
Carb Caps are a crucial dabbing accessory that have a big impact on your dab. Many different styles of dab caps available in glass, silicone, titanium & ceramic starting at only $4.99!
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Pink Carb Cap UFO Directional Carb Cap
MSRP: $12.99Sale Price $9.99Pink Carb Cap UFO Directional Carb Cap Glass Directional UFO Carb Caps are affordable, quality glass carb caps that feature a UFO shape and allows you to control your airflow while dabbing to ensure...MSRP: $12.99Sale Price $9.99 -
On Sale
Blue Vortex Carb Cap
MSRP: $29.99Blowout Price! $14.99Sale Price: $23.99Blue Vortex Carb Cap This is one of the latest spinning carb caps. This innovative design of this light blue carb cap allows for constant directional airflow without having to rotate the cap. This...MSRP: $29.99Blowout Price! $14.99Sale Price: $23.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $29.99Blowout Price! $14.99Sale Price: $23.99Subtotal: -
MJ ARSENAL FLAT CARB CAPS
MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $14.99MJ ARSENAL FLAT CARB CAPS The MJ Arsenal Carb Caps are designed to deliver a powerful and efficient Mini Rig experience. Available in two unique designs, Flat Carb Cap and Bubble Cap, these...MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $14.99 -
Diamond Knot Long Neck Bubble Cap
MSRP: $14.99Sale Price $9.99Diamond Knot Long Neck Bubble Cap Bubble Carb Caps are the latest innovation in the dabbing scene. They work best with a diamond knot insert, and allow you to move the insert around to ensure you use...MSRP: $14.99Sale Price $9.99 -
Directional Air Flow Bubble Carb Cap - Amber
VapeBrat
MSRP: $9.99Sale Price $4.99Directional Air Flow Bubble Carb Cap - Amber Accessorize your quartz banger and pick up a simple yet functional Bubble Directional Carb Cap. Easy access carb on top to control the airflow. Easily...MSRP: $9.99Sale Price $4.99 -
Directional Air Flow Bubble Carb Cap - Forest Green
VapeBrat
MSRP: $9.99Sale Price $4.99Directional Air Flow Bubble Carb Cap - Forest Green Accessorize your quartz banger and pick up a simple yet functional Bubble Directional Carb Cap. Easy access carb on top to control the airflow...MSRP: $9.99Sale Price $4.99 -
23mm Golden Rainbow Spiral Marble Slurper Cap
VapeBrat
MSRP: $12.99Sale Price $9.9923mm Golden Rainbow Spiral Marble Slurper Cap Pop the Slurper Marble on top of your Terp Slurper and add-in a terp pill to bounce around and liberate the terps within your oil. Also creates a closed...MSRP: $12.99Sale Price $9.99 -
Terp Slurper Marble Set (3 Piece Set)
MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $14.99Terp Slurper Marble Set: Dust Dichro, Blue Dichro, and Red This 3 piece terp slurper marble and pill set includes a mixture of sizes that are perfect for use with a Terp Slurper Banger. Terp marbles...MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $14.99 -
Universal Titanium Carb Cap 25mm
MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $16.99Universal Titanium Carb Cap The universal titanium carb cap dabber is great to use with any dab nail. Use the dabber to handle and place the wax concentrates on top of the nail, and use the carb cap...MSRP: $19.99Sale Price $16.99 -
VapeBrat: 25mm Titanium Carb Cap with Dab Tool
MSRP: $18.99Sale Price $14.99VapeBrat: 25mm Titanium Carb Cap with Dab Tool An all around great tool, the titanium carb cap is perfect for lifting those heavy wax globs with one end, and capping your quartz banger with the other...MSRP: $18.99Sale Price $14.99 -
Bubble Carb Cap
MSRP: $14.99Sale Price $7.99Bubble Carb Cap: Bubble carb caps are the most popular style these days. Why? Because of what they are used with, which is bucket bangers - primarily flat top quartz bangers, which reign supreme in...MSRP: $14.99Sale Price $7.99 -
Monkey Boy Art - Orange/Red/Yellow Airflow Bubble Carb Cap (American Glass)
Monkey Boy Art
MSRP: $44.99Sale Price $34.99Monkey Boy Art - Orange/Red/Yellow Airflow Bubble Carb Cap (American Glass) Bubble Carb Cap American Glass Directional Flow Carb Caps Directional flow carb caps are for quartz flat top bangers,...MSRP: $44.99Sale Price $34.99 -
Indestructible Airflow Carb Cap Clear
MSRP: $69.99Sale Price $49.99Indestructible Airflow Carb Cap Clear Bubble Carb Cap: Bubble Carb Caps are used to enhance airflow and slosh control without the level of control offered by directional carb caps. Bubble carb caps...MSRP: $69.99Sale Price $49.99 -
ILLUMINATI Clear Glass Carb Cap
MSRP: $16.95Sale Price $14.99ILLUMINATI Clear Glass Carb Cap Directional Flow Carb Caps Directional flow carb caps are for quartz flat top bangers, acting like a lid that sits on top of the banger while featuring an angled tube...MSRP: $16.95Sale Price $14.99 -
ILLUMINATI Blue Glass Carb Cap
MSRP: $17.95Sale Price $14.95Illuminati Blue Glass Carb Cap Directional Flow Carb Caps Directional flow carb caps are for quartz flat top bangers, acting like a lid that sits on top of the banger while featuring an angled tube...MSRP: $17.95Sale Price $14.95 -
On Sale
VapeBrat Ript: Spinner Carb Cap - Bubble Dab Cap XL 35mm
VapeBrat
MSRP: $24.99Blowout Price! $19.99Sale Price: $24.99VapeBrat Ript: Spinner Carb Cap - Bubble Dab Cap XL 35mm The VapeBrat Ript is the ultimate spinner carb cap with its own unique twist and its XL size! Are you tired of struggling with your bubble...MSRP: $24.99Blowout Price! $19.99Sale Price: $24.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $24.99Blowout Price! $19.99Sale Price: $24.99Subtotal: